ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-May-2019 12:48:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
GORAKHPUR JN to SHALIMAR
GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
A1
10
B1
11
S2
12
S1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
18
D
Train Schedule: GKP SHM EXPRESS (15022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)49
3BTTBHATNI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)70
4MAUMAU JN16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)138
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)196
6BSBVARANASI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)231
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)249
8SSMSASARAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)350
9GAYAGAYA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)453
10KQRKODERMA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)529
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)623
12BJEBHOJUDIH JN02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)666
13PRRPURULIA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)715
14TATATATANAGAR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)805
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)943
16SHMSHALIMAR10:00 (Day 2)Destination1056
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.