ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2017 18:30:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR GKP EXP (15024)
YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN
YPR GKP EXP (15024)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR GKP EXP (15024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2DMMDHARMAVARAM JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)187
3ATPANANTAPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)220
4KRNTKURNOOL TOWN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)386
5MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)516
6KCGKACHEGUDA10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)622
7KZJKAZIPET JN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)760
8SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)924
9BPQBALHARSHAH17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)994
10CDCHANDRAPUR17:45 (Day 2)17:48 (Day 2)1008
11NGPNAGPUR21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1205
12BZUBETUL23:29 (Day 2)23:32 (Day 2)1395
13ETITARSI JN01:40 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1502
14BPLBHOPAL JN03:25 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1594
15BINABINA JN05:20 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1732
16LARLALITPUR06:19 (Day 3)06:21 (Day 3)1795
17JHSJHANSI JN07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1885
18ORAIORAI09:07 (Day 3)09:12 (Day 3)1999
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL11:30 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2104
20LKOLUCKNOW NR13:10 (Day 3)13:20 (Day 3)2178
21FDFAIZABAD JN16:05 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2314
22AYAYODHYA16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2321
23MURMANKAPUR JN17:05 (Day 3)17:10 (Day 3)2359
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:30 (Day 3)Destination2485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :