ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:53:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAURYA EXP (15027)
HATIA to GORAKHPUR JN
MAURYA EXP (15027)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
A1
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: MAURYA EXP (15027)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource16:50 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)7
3MURIMURI18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)72
4JAAJHALIDA18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)85
5KSXKOTSHILA19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)96
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)125
7CRPCHANDRAPURA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)140
8KTHKATRASGARH21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)161
9DHNDHANBAD JN21:50 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)174
10KMMEKUMARDUBI22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)213
11BRRBARAKAR22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)216
12ULTKULTI23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)219
13CRJCHITTARANJAN23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)236
14VDSVIDYASAGAR00:05 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)268
15MDPMADHUPUR JN00:29 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)292
16JSMEJASIDIH JN00:58 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)321
17JAJJHAJHA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)365
18JMUJAMUI02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)391
19KIULKIUL JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)419
20LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)420
21BRYABARHIYA03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)435
22HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER04:00 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)446
23BJUBARAUNI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)458
24BCABACHWARA JN05:39 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)475
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)486
26SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)509
27KPGMKARPURIGRAM06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)515
28KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)522
29DOLDHOLI07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)536
30MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)561
31GRLGORAUL08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)587
32BNRBHAGWANPUR09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)595
33HJPHAJIPUR JN09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)615
34SEESONPUR JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)620
35DGADIGHWARA10:29 (Day 2)10:31 (Day 2)643
36CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)672
37CPRCHHAPRA11:50 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)674
38DDPDAUDPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)693
39EKMAEKMA12:31 (Day 2)12:33 (Day 2)702
40DDADURAUNDHA JN12:49 (Day 2)12:51 (Day 2)717
41SVSIWAN JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)735
42ZRDEJIRADEI13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)745
43MWMAIRWA13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)756
44BTKBANKATA13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)762
45BHTRBHATPAR RANI14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)770
46BTTBHATNI JN14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)783
47DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:13 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)804
48GBGAURI BAZAR15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)819
49CCCHAURI CHAURA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)829
50GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:25 (Day 2)Destination854
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.