ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2018 07:40:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)71
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)84
7BTKBANKATA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)92
8MWMAIRWA09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)98
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)109
10SVSIWAN JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)120
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)137
12EKMAEKMA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)153
13CPRCHHAPRA11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)180
14CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)182
15DGADIGHWARA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)211
16SEESONPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)234
17HJPHAJIPUR JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)240
18BNRBHAGWANPUR13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)259
19GRLGORAUL13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)267
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)293
21DOLDHOLI14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)318
22KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)332
23KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:22 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)339
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)345
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)369
26BCABACHWARA JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)380
27BJUBARAUNI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)396
28HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)414
29BRYABARHIYA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)425
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)440
31KIULKIUL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)441
32JMUJAMUI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)469
33JAJJHAJHA22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)495
34JSMEJASIDIH JN22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)539
35MDPMADHUPUR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)568
36VDSVIDYASAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)592
37CRJCHITTARANJAN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)625
38ULTKULTI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)641
39BRRBARAKAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)645
40KMMEKUMARDUBI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)647
41DHNDHANBAD JN02:32 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)686
42TETTETULMARI02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)689
43GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:20 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)709
44CRPCHANDRAPURA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)720
45BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)735
46KSXKOTSHILA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)764
47JAAJHALIDA05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)776
48MURIMURI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
49RNCRANCHI07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)853
50HTEHATIA08:10 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :