ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:21:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA
MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
B1
4
A1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: MAURYA EXPRESS (15028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)25
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)35
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)50
5BTTBHATNI JN08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)71
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)84
7BTKBANKATA09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)92
8MWMAIRWA09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)98
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)109
10SVSIWAN JN09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)120
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)137
12EKMAEKMA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)153
13DDPDAUDPUR10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)161
14CPRCHHAPRA11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)180
15CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)182
16DGADIGHWARA12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)211
17SEESONPUR JN12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)234
18HJPHAJIPUR JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)240
19BNRBHAGWANPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)259
20GRLGORAUL13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)267
21MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)293
22DOLDHOLI14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)318
23KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)332
24KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)339
25SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)345
26DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)369
27BCABACHWARA JN17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)380
28BJUBARAUNI JN18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)396
29HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)414
30BRYABARHIYA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)425
31LKRLUCKEESARAI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)440
32KIULKIUL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)441
33JMUJAMUI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)469
34JAJJHAJHA22:08 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)495
35JSMEJASIDIH JN22:51 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)539
36MDPMADHUPUR JN23:21 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)568
37VDSVIDYASAGAR23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)592
38CRJCHITTARANJAN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)625
39ULTKULTI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)641
40BRRBARAKAR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)645
41KMMEKUMARDUBI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)647
42DHNDHANBAD JN02:32 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)686
43KTHKATRASGARH03:06 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)710
44CRPCHANDRAPURA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)720
45BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)735
46KSXKOTSHILA05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)764
47JAAJHALIDA05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)776
48MURIMURI06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)788
49RNCRANCHI07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)853
50HTEHATIA08:10 (Day 2)Destination860
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.