ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:25:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KASGANJ FBD EXP (15040)
KASGANJ to FARRUKHABAD
KASGANJ FBD EXP (15040)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: KASGANJ FBD EXP (15040)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)19
3GWAGANJ DUNDWARA09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)32
4PTIPATIALI09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)39
5DRODARYAOGONJ09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)52
6RDNRUDAIN09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)63
7KMJKAIMGANJ10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)78
8FBDFARRUKHABAD10:45 (Day 1)Destination108
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.