ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2018 21:04:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource06:20 (Day 1)0
2EKMAEKMA06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)28
3DDADURAUNDHA JN07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)43
4SVSIWAN JN07:22 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)61
5MWMAIRWA07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)82
6BTKBANKATA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)89
7BHTRBHATPAR RANI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)97
8BTTBHATNI JN08:15 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)109
9NRANUNKHAR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)117
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)130
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination180
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :