ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2017 16:54:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15105)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource06:30 (Day 1)0
2EKMAEKMA06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)27
3DDADURAUNDHA JN07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)43
4SVSIWAN JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)60
5MWMAIRWA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)82
6BTKBANKATA08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)88
7BHTRBHATPAR RANI08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)96
8BTTBHATNI JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)109
9NRANUNKHAR08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)116
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)130
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:35 (Day 1)Destination179
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :