ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 23:19:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
NAUTANWA to CHHAPRA
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
C
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15106)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource14:40 (Day 1)0
2LIRLACHMIPUR H15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)19
3ANDNANAND NAGAR15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)40
4PJPEPPEGANJ15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)59
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)81
6GKCGORAKHPUR CANT17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)85
7KHMKUSMHI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)95
8SANRSARDARNAGAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)101
9CCCHAURI CHAURA17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)106
10GBGAURI BAZAR18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)116
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)131
12NRANUNKHAR18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)145
13BTTBHATNI JN18:40 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)152
14BHTRBHATPAR RANI18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)165
15BTKBANKATA19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)173
16MWMAIRWA19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)179
17SVSIWAN JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)200
18DDADURAUNDHA JN19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)218
19CWCHAINWA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)226
20EKMAEKMA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)233
21CPRCHHAPRA21:30 (Day 1)Destination261
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.