ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 21:54:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
CHHAPRA to DURG
SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
HA1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SARNATH EXPRESS (15159)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:10 (Day 1)0
2SIPSURAIMANPUR07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)29
3ROIREOTI07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)39
4STWSAHATWAR07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)48
5BUIBALLIA08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)66
6PEPPHEPHNA JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)76
7CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)82
8KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)97
9YFPYUSUFPUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)111
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)131
11NDJNANDGANJ10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)149
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)171
13SRNTSARNATH11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)195
14BCYVARANASI CITY11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)202
15BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)206
16BOYBHADOHI13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)251
17JNHJANGHAI JN13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)281
18PLPPHULPUR14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)304
19PRGPRAYAG14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)334
20ALDALLAHABAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)341
21NYNNAINI16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)348
22SRJSHANKARGARH16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)386
23BRGBARGARH16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)403
24DBRDABHAURA17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)418
25MKPMANIKPUR JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)441
26MJGMAJHAGAWAN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)478
27JTWJAITWAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)499
28STASATNA18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)519
29UHRUNCHHERA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)540
30MYRMAIHAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)554
31UDRAMDARA19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)580
32KTEKATNI20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)617
33CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)658
34UMRUMARIA22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)677
35BRSBIRSINGHPUR22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)706
36SDLSHAHDOL23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)744
37BUHBURHAR23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)763
38AALAMLAI00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)772
39APRANUPPUR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)785
40PNDPENDRA ROAD01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)835
41BIGBELGAHNA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)888
42KGBKARGI ROAD02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)904
43USLUSLAPUR03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)927
44BSPBILASPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)936
45BYLBELHA04:31 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)951
46BYTBHATAPARA04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)982
47TLDTILDA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1008
48RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1046
49BPHBBHILAI PWR HS06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)1073
50DURGDURG07:30 (Day 2)Destination1083
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.