ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 20:34:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (15209)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANSEWA EXP (15209)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (15209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)17
3KFAKOPARIA09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)23
4MNEMANSI JN10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)45
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)53
6LKNLAKHMINIA10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)76
7BGSBEGU SARAI10:49 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)94
8BJUBARAUNI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)109
9BCABACHWARA JN11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)126
10VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)136
11MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR12:17 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)146
12SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)159
13MNOMEHNAR ROAD12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)167
14DESDESARI13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)177
15AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)186
16HJPHAJIPUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)197
17SEESONPUR JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)203
18DGADIGHWARA14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)226
19CPRCHHAPRA15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)256
20EKMAEKMA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)284
21DDADURAUNDHA JN16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)299
22SVSIWAN JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)317
23MWMAIRWA17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)338
24BTTBHATNI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)366
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)387
26GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)436
27BSTBASTI21:19 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)500
28GDGONDA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)590
29BUWBURHWAL23:55 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)651
30SCCSITAPUR CANT02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)749
31MINJMAIKALGANJ03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)791
32BEBAREILLY05:18 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)910
33RMURAMPUR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)974
34MBMORADABAD07:02 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1001
35NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1099
36LRJLAKSAR JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1141
37SRESAHARANPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1194
38YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)1224
39UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1275
40RPJRAJPURA JN12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)1303
41SIRSIRHIND JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1328
42DDLDHANDARI KALAN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1381
43LDHLUDHIANA JN13:57 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1388
44PHRPHILLAUR JN14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1402
45PGWPHAGWARA JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1424
46JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1445
47BEASBEAS16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1481
48ASRAMRITSAR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1524
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :