ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2018 03:48:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXP (15209)
SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANSEWA EXP (15209)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXP (15209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)16
3KFAKOPARIA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)23
4MNEMANSI JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)44
5KGGKHAGARIA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)53
6LKNLAKHMINIA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)75
7BGSBEGU SARAI10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)93
8BJUBARAUNI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)109
9BCABACHWARA JN12:06 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)125
10VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)136
11MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)146
12SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE12:40 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)159
13MNOMEHNAR ROAD12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)166
14DESDESARI13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)176
15AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)186
16HJPHAJIPUR JN14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)196
17SEESONPUR JN14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)202
18DGADIGHWARA14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)225
19CPRCHHAPRA15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)256
20EKMAEKMA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)283
21DDADURAUNDHA JN16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)299
22SVSIWAN JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)316
23MWMAIRWA17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)338
24BTTBHATNI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)365
25DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)386
26GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:00 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)436
27BSTBASTI21:20 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)500
28GDGONDA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)589
29BUWBURHWAL23:55 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)650
30SCCSITAPUR CANT02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)748
31MINJMAIKALGANJ03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)790
32BEBAREILLY05:12 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)910
33RMURAMPUR06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)973
34MBMORADABAD07:00 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1000
35NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)1099
36LRJLAKSAR JN09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)1140
37SRESAHARANPUR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1193
38YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1223
39UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1274
40RPJRAJPURA JN12:39 (Day 2)12:41 (Day 2)1302
41SIRSIRHIND JN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1327
42DDLDHANDARI KALAN13:55 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1381
43LDHLUDHIANA JN14:10 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1388
44PHRPHILLAUR JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1401
45PGWPHAGWARA JN14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1424
46JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1445
47BEASBEAS16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1481
48ASRAMRITSAR JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1523
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :