ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2017 15:50:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:29 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)4
3HYTHAIAGHAT17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)15
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)37
5KPGMKARPURIGRAM19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)43
6DOLDHOLI19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)64
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)89
8MTRMOTIPUR20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)115
9MAIMEHSI21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)128
10CAACHAKIA21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)137
11BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI22:08 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)168
12SGLSAGAULI JN22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)189
13BTHBETTIAH22:53 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)211
14CAICHANPATIA23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)228
15NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:33 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)248
16HIRHARINAGAR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)263
17BUGBAGAHA00:31 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)290
18KZAKHADA01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)319
19SBZSISWA BAZAR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)333
20GHGHUGHULI01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)344
21CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:13 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)359
22PPCPIPRAICH02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)379
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)398
24BSTBASTI04:50 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)462
25GDGONDA JN06:10 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)552
26BUWBURHWAL07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)613
27MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)650
28SCCSITAPUR CANT10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)711
29SPCSITAPUR CITY10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)715
30MINJMAIKALGANJ11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)753
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:37 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)802
32BEBAREILLY13:47 (Day 2)13:52 (Day 2)872
33MBMORADABAD15:25 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)963
34NBDNAJIBABAD JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1061
35LRJLAKSAR JN17:57 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1102
36SRESAHARANPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1155
37YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1186
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1237
39RPJRAJPURA JN21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1265
40SIRSIRHIND JN21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1290
41DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1343
42LDHLUDHIANA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1350
43PHRPHILLAUR JN23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1364
44PGWPHAGWARA JN23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1386
45JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:54 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1402
46JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:13 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1407
47BEASBEAS00:52 (Day 3)00:54 (Day 3)1443
48ASRAMRITSAR JN01:50 (Day 3)Destination1486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :