ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Sep-2018 12:45:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN
JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: JANNAYAK EXP (15211)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)4
3HYTHAIAGHAT17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)16
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN18:35 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)37
5KPGMKARPURIGRAM19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)44
6DOLDHOLI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)64
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)89
8MTRMOTIPUR20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)115
9MAIMEHSI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)129
10CAACHAKIA21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)137
11PPAPIPRA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)147
12BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:59 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)168
13SGLSAGAULI JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)190
14BTHBETTIAH22:47 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)212
15CAICHANPATIA23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)229
16NKENARKATIAGANJ JN23:23 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)248
17HIRHARINAGAR23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)264
18BUGBAGAHA00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)290
19KZAKHADA01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)319
20SBZSISWA BAZAR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)333
21GHGHUGHULI01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)345
22CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:13 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)359
23PPCPIPRAICH02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)379
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)398
25BSTBASTI04:54 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)463
26GDGONDA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)552
27BUWBURHWAL07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)613
28MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)651
29SCCSITAPUR CANT10:08 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)711
30SPCSITAPUR CITY10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)716
31MINJMAIKALGANJ11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)753
32SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)802
33BEBAREILLY14:07 (Day 2)14:12 (Day 2)873
34MBMORADABAD15:45 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)963
35NBDNAJIBABAD JN17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1062
36LRJLAKSAR JN18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1103
37SRESAHARANPUR19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1156
38YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1186
39UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:50 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1237
40RPJRAJPURA JN21:24 (Day 2)21:26 (Day 2)1265
41SIRSIRHIND JN21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1290
42DDLDHANDARI KALAN22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1344
43LDHLUDHIANA JN22:55 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1351
44PHRPHILLAUR JN23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1364
45PGWPHAGWARA JN23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1386
46JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:54 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)1403
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:13 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1408
48BEASBEAS00:52 (Day 3)00:54 (Day 3)1444
49ASRAMRITSAR JN01:50 (Day 3)Destination1486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :