ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:23:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANNAYAK EXP (15212)
AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN
JANNAYAK EXP (15212)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JANNAYAK EXP (15212)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:12 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)100
5PHRPHILLAUR JN20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)122
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)135
7DDLDHANDARI KALAN21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)143
8SIRSIRHIND JN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)196
9RPJRAJPURA JN22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)221
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)249
11YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)300
12SRESAHARANPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)330
13LRJLAKSAR JN02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)383
14NBDNAJIBABAD JN03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)425
15MBMORADABAD05:02 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)523
16BEBAREILLY06:43 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)614
17SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)684
18MINJMAIKALGANJ08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)733
19SPCSITAPUR CITY09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)771
20SCCSITAPUR CANT10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)775
21MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)835
22BUWBURHWAL11:52 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)873
23GDGONDA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)934
24BSTBASTI14:27 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1023
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1088
26CPJKAPTANGANJ JN16:48 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)1127
27GHGHUGHULI17:13 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1141
28SBZSISWA BAZAR17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1153
29KZAKHADA17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1167
30BUGBAGAHA18:44 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1196
31HIRHARINAGAR19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1223
32NKENARKATIAGANJ JN19:38 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1238
33CAICHANPATIA19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1258
34BTHBETTIAH20:16 (Day 2)20:19 (Day 2)1275
35SGLSAGAULI JN20:36 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1296
36BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI20:54 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1318
37PPAPIPRA21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1339
38CAACHAKIA21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1349
39MAIMEHSI21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1358
40MTRMOTIPUR21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1371
41MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1397
42DOLDHOLI00:11 (Day 3)00:13 (Day 3)1422
43KPGMKARPURIGRAM00:39 (Day 3)00:41 (Day 3)1443
44SPJSAMASTIPUR JN01:10 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1449
45HYTHAIAGHAT02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1471
46LSILAHERIA SARAI02:15 (Day 3)02:18 (Day 3)1482
47DBGDARBHANGA JN03:00 (Day 3)Destination1486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :