ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:27:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN
BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BJU GONDIA EXP (15231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:55 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)216
7BUIBALLIA16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)281
8GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:37 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)347
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)387
10KCTKERAKAT H19:26 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)417
11JNUJAUNPUR JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)445
12BSBVARANASI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)503
13MZPMIRZAPUR22:53 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)578
14BDLVINDHYACHAL23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)586
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)659
16SRJSHANKARGARH02:03 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)696
17MKPMANIKPUR JN02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)751
18STASATNA04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)829
19MYRMAIHAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)864
20KTEKATNI06:30 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)927
21UMRUMARIA08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)987
22SDLSHAHDOL09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1054
23BUHBURHAR09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)1073
24APRANUPPUR JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1095
25PNDPENDRA ROAD10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1145
26USLUSLAPUR12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1237
27BYTBHATAPARA13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1289
28RRAIPUR JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1353
29DURGDURG15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1389
30RJNRAJ NANDGAON16:17 (Day 2)16:19 (Day 2)1420
31DGGDONGARGARH16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1452
32AGNAMGAON17:33 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1502
33GGONDIA JN18:50 (Day 2)Destination1525
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.