ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 10:45:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15269)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15269)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
D
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15269)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2HJPHAJIPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)54
3SEESONPUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)59
4CPRCHHAPRA00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)113
5SVSIWAN JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)173
6BTTBHATNI JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)221
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)242
8GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)292
9KLDKHALILABAD04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)326
10BSTBASTI05:24 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)356
11GDGONDA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)444
12LKOLUCKNOW NR10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)560
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)634
14TDLTUNDLA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)855
15AFAGRA FORT16:05 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)878
16AHACHHNERA JN17:02 (Day 2)17:04 (Day 2)904
17BTEBHARATPUR JN17:27 (Day 2)17:29 (Day 2)931
18JPJAIPUR20:45 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1119
19FLPHULERA JN21:34 (Day 2)21:36 (Day 2)1173
20AIIAJMER JN23:05 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1253
21MJMARWAR JN02:10 (Day 3)02:12 (Day 3)1393
22ABRABU ROAD04:42 (Day 3)04:52 (Day 3)1558
23PNUPALANPUR JN05:55 (Day 3)05:57 (Day 3)1610
24MSHMAHESANA JN06:55 (Day 3)06:57 (Day 3)1675
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:00 (Day 3)Destination1744
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.