ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 20:12:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN
JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
D
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSADHARAN EXP (15270)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)68
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)134
4ABRABU ROAD20:07 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)186
5MJMARWAR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)351
6AIIAJMER JN01:32 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)491
7FLPHULERA JN02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)571
8JPJAIPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)625
9BTEBHARATPUR JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)813
10AHACHHNERA JN07:03 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)840
11AFAGRA FORT08:30 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)866
12TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)889
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1110
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1184
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1300
16BSTBASTI19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1390
17KLDKHALILABAD19:32 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)1420
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:40 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1454
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR21:35 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1504
20BTTBHATNI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1525
21SVSIWAN JN23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1573
22CPRCHHAPRA00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1634
23SEESONPUR JN01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1688
24HJPHAJIPUR JN02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1693
25MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1747
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.