ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 16:17:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORBIYA EXP (15279)
SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
POORBIYA EXP (15279)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POORBIYA EXP (15279)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR11:49 (Day 1)11:51 (Day 1)17
3MNEMANSI JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)45
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)54
5BGSBEGU SARAI13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)94
6BJUBARAUNI JN14:35 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)110
7SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)160
8HJPHAJIPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)197
9SEESONPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)203
10CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)317
12BTTBHATNI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)366
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)387
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)437
15BSTBASTI23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)501
16GDGONDA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)590
17LKOLUCKNOW NR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)707
18SPNSHAHJEHANPUR05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)871
19BEBAREILLY06:57 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)942
20MBMORADABAD08:42 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1033
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1174
22ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:45 (Day 2)Destination1186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :