ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Feb-2018 07:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORBIYA EXP (15279)
SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
POORBIYA EXP (15279)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POORBIYA EXP (15279)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)17
3MNEMANSI JN12:51 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)45
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)54
5BGSBEGU SARAI13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)94
6BJUBARAUNI JN14:25 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)110
7SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)160
8HJPHAJIPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)197
9SEESONPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)203
10CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)257
11SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)317
12BTTBHATNI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)366
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)387
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)437
15BSTBASTI23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)501
16GDGONDA JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)590
17LKOLUCKNOW NR03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)707
18SPNSHAHJEHANPUR06:02 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)871
19BEBAREILLY07:07 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)942
20MBMORADABAD08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1033
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1174
22ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM12:05 (Day 2)Destination1186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :