ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Sep-2018 00:38:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORABIYA EXP (15280)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN
POORABIYA EXP (15280)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: POORABIYA EXP (15280)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)13
3MBMORADABAD20:15 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)154
4BEBAREILLY22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)245
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)315
6LKOLUCKNOW NR01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)480
7GDGONDA JN04:35 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)597
8BSTBASTI06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)686
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)750
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)800
11BTTBHATNI JN09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)821
12SVSIWAN JN10:15 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)869
13CPRCHHAPRA12:00 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)930
14SEESONPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)984
15HJPHAJIPUR JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)989
16SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE14:04 (Day 2)14:06 (Day 2)1027
17BJUBARAUNI JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1077
18BGSBEGU SARAI16:03 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1093
19KGGKHAGARIA JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1133
20MNEMANSI JN17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1142
21SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1169
22SHCSAHARSA JN19:00 (Day 2)Destination1186
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :