ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:28:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANKI EXPRESS (15283)
MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR
JANKI EXPRESS (15283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
Train Schedule: JANKI EXPRESS (15283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHIMANIHARISource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MHPRMAHIYARPUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)9
3MNSMANSHAHI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)16
4KIRKATIHAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)24
5PRNAPURNIA JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)52
6BNKIBANMANKHI JN01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)89
7MRIJMURLIGANJ01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)108
8DMHDAURAM MADHPURA02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)131
9SHCSAHARSA JN03:00 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)152
10SBMSONBARSA KCHERI03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)161
11SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)169
12KFAKOPARIA03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)176
13MNEMANSI JN04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)197
14KGGKHAGARIA JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)206
15SLNASALAUNA05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)231
16HPOHASANPUR ROAD05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)246
17ROARUSERA GHAT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)263
18SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)291
19LSILAHERIA SARAI07:21 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)324
20DBGDARBHANGA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)329
21SKISAKRI JN08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)348
22MBIMADHUBANI08:56 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)365
23JYGJAYNAGAR10:30 (Day 2)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.