ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 10:36:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
Train Schedule: KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHIMANIHARISource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MHPRMAHIYARPUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)8
3MNSMANSHAHI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)15
4KIRKATIHAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)24
5PRNAPURNIA JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)52
6BNKIBANMANKHI JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)89
7MRIJMURLIGANJ01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)108
8DMHDAURAM MADHPURA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)130
9SHCSAHARSA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)152
10SBMSONBARSA KCHERI04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)161
11SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)169
12MNEMANSI JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)197
13KGGKHAGARIA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)206
14SLNASALAUNA05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)231
15HPOHASANPUR ROAD05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)246
16ROARUSERA GHAT06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)262
17SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)291
18LSILAHERIA SARAI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)324
19DBGDARBHANGA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)329
20SKISAKRI JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)348
21MBIMADHUBANI09:03 (Day 2)09:06 (Day 2)365
22JYGJAYNAGAR10:30 (Day 2)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :