ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 05:34:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
KATIHAR JN to JAYNAGAR
KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
Train Schedule: KIR JYG JANKI EX (15283)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2PRNAPURNIA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)27
3BNKIBANMANKHI JN01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)64
4MRIJMURLIGANJ01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)84
5DMHDAURAM MADHPURA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)106
6SHCSAHARSA JN03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)128
7SBMSONBARSA KCHERI04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)137
8SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)145
9MNEMANSI JN04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)172
10KGGKHAGARIA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)181
11SLNASALAUNA05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)206
12HPOHASANPUR ROAD05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)221
13ROARUSERA GHAT06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)238
14SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)267
15LSILAHERIA SARAI07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)300
16DBGDARBHANGA JN07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)304
17SKISAKRI JN08:33 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)324
18MBIMADHUBANI09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)340
19JYGJAYNAGAR10:30 (Day 2)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :