ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 17:13:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:08 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)31
3SKISAKRI JN05:31 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)48
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:08 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)72
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)105
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)134
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)150
9SLNASALAUNA08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)165
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)191
11MNEMANSI JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)199
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:01 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)227
13SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)235
14SHCSAHARSA JN10:55 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)244
15DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:37 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)266
16MRIJMURLIGANJ12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)288
17BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)308
18PRNAPURNIA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)344
19KIRKATIHAR JN14:55 (Day 1)Destination372
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :