ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 20:27:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI
JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG KIR JANKI EX (15284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:08 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:05 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)72
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)105
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)134
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)151
9SLNASALAUNA08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)166
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)191
11MNEMANSI JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)200
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)228
13SHCSAHARSA JN10:45 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)244
14DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)266
15MRIJMURLIGANJ11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)288
16BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)308
17PRNAPURNIA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)345
18KIRKATIHAR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)373
19MNSMANSHAHI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)381
20MHPRMAHIYARPUR16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)389
21MHIMANIHARI16:45 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :