ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Mar-2019 16:39:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANKI EXPRESS (15284)
JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI
JANKI EXPRESS (15284)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: JANKI EXPRESS (15284)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI05:08 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN06:05 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)68
5LSILAHERIA SARAI06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)73
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)106
7ROARUSERA GHAT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)135
8HPOHASANPUR ROAD08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)151
9SLNASALAUNA08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)166
10KGGKHAGARIA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)192
11MNEMANSI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)200
12SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)228
13SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)236
14SHCSAHARSA JN10:45 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)245
15DMHDAURAM MADHPURA11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)267
16MRIJMURLIGANJ11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)289
17BNKIBANMANKHI JN12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)309
18PRNAPURNIA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)345
19KIRKATIHAR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)373
20MNSMANSHAHI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)382
21MHPRMAHIYARPUR16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)389
22MHIMANIHARI16:45 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.