ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 09:44:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI
MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
AB1
17
B1
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANANDA EXP (15483)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2HSAHASIMARA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)35
3DLODALGAON10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)60
4BNVBINNAGURI10:47 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)69
5NMZNEW MAL JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)114
6SGUJSILIGURI JN13:33 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)162
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)169
8AUBALUABARI ROAD14:52 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)225
9KNEKISHANGANJ15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)256
10DLKDALKOLHA15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)284
11BOEBARSOI JN16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)313
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)326
13LAVLABHA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)346
14KIRKATIHAR JN18:30 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)370
15SMOSEMAPUR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)381
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)392
17KUEKURSELA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)409
18NNANAUGACHIA20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)426
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)442
20NNRNARAYANPUR20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)450
21PSRPASRAHA20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)462
22MSKMAHES KHUNT21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)474
23MNEMANSI JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)485
24KGGKHAGARIA JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)493
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)506
26LKNLAKHMINIA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)516
27BGSBEGU SARAI22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)534
28BJUBARAUNI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)549
29MKAMOKAMEH JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)570
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)614
31PNBEPATNA JN01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)659
32DNRDANAPUR01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)669
33ARAARA02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)708
34BXRBUXAR03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)777
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:32 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)871
36MZPMIRZAPUR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)934
37BDLVINDHYACHAL07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)941
38NYNNAINI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1016
39ALDALLAHABAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1023
40FTPFATEHPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1140
41CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1218
42PNKPANKI12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1227
43RURARURA13:44 (Day 2)13:46 (Day 2)1260
44JJKJHINJHAK14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)1279
45PHDPHAPHUND14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1299
46ULDACHALDA14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1316
47BNTBHARTHANA14:59 (Day 2)15:01 (Day 2)1336
48ETWETAWAH15:18 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1356
49SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:04 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1411
50FZDFIROZABAD16:26 (Day 2)16:31 (Day 2)1431
51TDLTUNDLA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1447
52JLSJALESAR ROAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1475
53HRSHATHRAS JN18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1495
54ALJNALIGARH JN18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1525
55KRJKHURJA JN19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1569
56GZBGHAZIABAD21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1631
57DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:04 (Day 2)22:06 (Day 2)1645
58DLIDELHI22:40 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :