ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:11:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN
MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
AB
7
B1
8
S3
9
PC
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANANDA EXP (15484)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)7
3GZBGHAZIABAD07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)20
4CHLCHOLA08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)68
5KRJKHURJA JN08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)83
6ALJNALIGARH JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)126
7HRSHATHRAS JN09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)156
8JLSJALESAR ROAD09:46 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)176
9TDLTUNDLA JN11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)204
10FZDFIROZABAD11:18 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)221
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)241
12ETWETAWAH12:21 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)296
13BNTBHARTHANA12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)316
14ULDACHALDA13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)336
15PHDPHAPHUND13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)352
16JJKJHINJHAK13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)372
17RURARURA14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)391
18PNKDPANKI DHAM14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)424
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:12 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)434
20FTPFATEHPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)512
21BREBHARWARI17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)591
22ALDALLAHABAD JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)628
23NYNNAINI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)636
24BDLVINDHYACHAL19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)711
25MZPMIRZAPUR19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)718
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:58 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)781
27BXRBUXAR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)875
28ARAARA23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)943
29DNRDANAPUR23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)983
30PNBEPATNA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)993
31BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1038
32MKAMOKAMEH JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)1082
33BJUBARAUNI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1103
34BGSBEGU SARAI04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)1118
35LKNLAKHMINIA04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)1136
36SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)1145
37KGGKHAGARIA JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1158
38MNEMANSI JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)1167
39MSKMAHES KHUNT05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1178
40PSRPASRAHA06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)1190
41NNRNARAYANPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1202
42THBTHANA BIHPUR JN06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)1209
43NNANAUGACHIA06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)1225
44KUEKURSELA07:29 (Day 2)07:31 (Day 2)1243
45CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1260
46SMOSEMAPUR08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)1271
47KIRKATIHAR JN09:25 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1282
48LAVLABHA10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)1305
49AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1325
50BOEBARSOI JN10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1338
51DLKDALKOLHA11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1367
52KNEKISHANGANJ12:05 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1396
53AUBALUABARI ROAD12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)1426
54NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1483
55SGUJSILIGURI JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1490
56NMZNEW MAL JN16:19 (Day 2)16:24 (Day 2)1538
57BNVBINNAGURI17:48 (Day 2)17:53 (Day 2)1582
58DLODALGAON18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1591
59HSAHASIMARA18:58 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1616
60APDJALIPUR DUAR JN20:10 (Day 2)Destination1651
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.