ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jul-2018 03:27:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GHY INTERCITY (15606)
DIBRUGARH to GUWAHATI
GHY INTERCITY (15606)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S
3
S
4
B
5
GN
6
GRD
Train Schedule: GHY INTERCITY (15606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2MRHTMORANHAT14:56 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)41
3SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)79
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)95
5NMTNAMTIALI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)109
6AGIAMGURI16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)121
7NCHNAKACHARI17:12 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)138
8MXNMARIANI JN17:45 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)149
9CMACINNAMARA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
10JTTNJORHAT TOWN18:47 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)166
11RWHROWRIAH SDG19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)172
12BLMRBHALUKMARA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)180
13BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)194
14RNGGRANGALITING19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)201
15BLPRBADULIPAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)205
16KUTIKHUMTAI20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)209
17NMGYNUMALIGARH20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)211
18GLGTGOLAGHAT20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)227
19FKGFURKATING JN21:10 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)234
20BXPBARPATHAR22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)258
21SZRSARUPATHAR22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)268
22BXJBOKAJAN22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)290
23DMVDIMAPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)304
24DPUDIPHU00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)341
25LMGLUMDING JN00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)373
26LKALANKA01:39 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)404
27HJIHOJAI01:56 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)418
28KWMKAMPUR02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)445
29CPKCHAPARMUKH JN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)463
30JIDJAGI ROAD03:13 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)496
31GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 2)Destination554
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :