ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2019 22:41:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGAON EXPRESS (15629)
TAMBARAM to SILGHAT TOWN
NAGAON EXPRESS (15629)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S13
3
S12
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
PC
10
A1
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: NAGAON EXPRESS (15629)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3NLRNELLORE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)205
4OGLONGOLE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)321
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)460
6EEELURU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)519
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)609
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)810
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1086
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1233
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:07 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1252
12CTCCUTTACK19:49 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1280
13BLSBALASORE22:47 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1457
14HIJHIJILLI00:19 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1569
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1704
16PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1794
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:04 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1833
18BURNBURNPUR07:19 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1865
19ASNASANSOL JN07:50 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1870
20UDLANDAL JN08:21 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1896
21DGRDURGAPUR08:39 (Day 3)08:59 (Day 3)1912
22SURISIURI10:14 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)1983
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2030
24PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2083
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2116
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:45 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2151
27BOEBARSOI JN16:25 (Day 3)16:27 (Day 3)2239
28DLKDALKOLHA16:50 (Day 3)16:51 (Day 3)2268
29KNEKISHANGANJ17:20 (Day 3)17:22 (Day 3)2296
30NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2383
31NMXNEW MAYNAGURI20:21 (Day 3)20:22 (Day 3)2429
32DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2449
33NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:10 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2510
34NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:36 (Day 3)22:41 (Day 3)2528
35FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:33 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2597
36KOJKOKRAJHAR23:49 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2607
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2635
38RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2744
39KYQKAMAKHYA04:24 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2785
40GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)2792
41JIDJAGI ROAD06:13 (Day 4)06:14 (Day 4)2849
42CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:46 (Day 4)06:48 (Day 4)2883
43SCESENCHOA JN07:20 (Day 4)07:22 (Day 4)2903
44NGANNAGAON07:45 (Day 4)07:46 (Day 4)2909
45AONIAMONI08:20 (Day 4)08:22 (Day 4)2936
46JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:46 (Day 4)08:47 (Day 4)2956
47SHTTSILGHAT TOWN09:40 (Day 4)Destination2964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.