ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2019 21:04:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NAGAON EXPRESS (15630)
SILGHAT TOWN to TAMBARAM
NAGAON EXPRESS (15630)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
A1
14
PC
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
GRD
23
VP
Train Schedule: NAGAON EXPRESS (15630)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)9
3AONIAMONI09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)29
4NGANNAGAON09:36 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)55
5SCESENCHOA JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)62
6CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)82
7JIDJAGI ROAD10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)116
8GHYGUWAHATI14:40 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)173
9KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)179
10RNYRANGIYA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)220
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)330
12KOJKOKRAJHAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)357
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)367
14NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)436
15NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)455
16DQGDHUPGURI22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)516
17NMXNEW MAYNAGURI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)536
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)581
19KNEKISHANGANJ00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)668
20DLKDALKOLHA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)697
21BOEBARSOI JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)726
22MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)814
23NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:42 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)848
24PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)881
25RPHRAMPUR HAT06:31 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)935
26SURISIURI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)982
27UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1036
28DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1052
29ASNASANSOL JN10:25 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1094
30BURNBURNPUR10:46 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1099
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1132
32PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1171
33TATATATANAGAR JN14:45 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1261
34HIJHIJILLI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1395
35BLSBALASORE19:11 (Day 2)19:13 (Day 2)1507
36CTCCUTTACK22:03 (Day 2)22:08 (Day 2)1685
37BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 2)22:55 (Day 2)1712
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1731
39BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1878
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)2155
41RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:51 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2355
42EEELURU09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2445
43BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:15 (Day 3)12:25 (Day 3)2505
44OGLONGOLE14:19 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2643
45NLRNELLORE16:14 (Day 3)16:15 (Day 3)2759
46MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:05 (Day 3)20:20 (Day 3)2939
47TBMTAMBARAM20:50 (Day 3)Destination2964
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.