ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2018 18:23:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI GHY EXPRESS (15639)
PURI to KAMAKHYA
PURI GHY EXPRESS (15639)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
A1
11
A2
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI GHY EXPRESS (15639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource14:25 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR15:48 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK16:28 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)91
6BHCBHADRAKH18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)268
8HIJHIJILLI20:28 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)380
9MDNMIDNAPORE21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)403
10BQABANKURA23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)505
11ADRAADRA JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)559
12ASNASANSOL JN01:52 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)600
13DGRDURGAPUR02:50 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)642
14SURISIURI04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)713
15RPHRAMPUR HAT05:47 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)760
16PKRPAKUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)813
17NFKNEW FARAKKA JN07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)846
18MLDTMALDA TOWN08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)881
19KNEKISHANGANJ10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1026
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1113
21NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1240
22NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1258
23NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:25 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1365
24BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1409
25RNYRANGIYA JN20:18 (Day 2)20:23 (Day 2)1474
26KYQKAMAKHYA21:35 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :