ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 11:38:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15640)
KAMAKHYA to PURI
KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15640)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
A1
11
A2
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource19:05 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)42
3BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)106
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)151
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)258
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)276
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)402
8KNEKISHANGANJ04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)490
9MLDTMALDA TOWN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)635
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)669
11PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)703
12RPHRAMPUR HAT10:08 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)756
13SURISIURI11:22 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)803
14DGRDURGAPUR13:35 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)874
15ASNASANSOL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)916
16ADRAADRA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)957
17BQABANKURA17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1010
18MDNMIDNAPORE18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1112
19HIJHIJILLI19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1136
20BLSBALASORE21:30 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1247
21BHCBHADRAKH22:50 (Day 2)22:52 (Day 2)1310
22CTCCUTTACK00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1425
23BBSBHUBANESWAR01:15 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1453
24KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1472
25SILSAKHI GOPAL02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1499
26PURIPURI03:20 (Day 3)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.