ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Mar-2019 11:27:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GUWAHATI
GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
B3
9
B2
10
A1
11
B1
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
PC
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GRD
Train Schedule: GUWAHATI EXPRES (15647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)121
4DVLDEVLALI11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)166
5NKNASIK ROAD11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
6MMRMANMAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)245
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)429
8BAUBURHANPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)483
9KNWKHANDWA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)552
10HDHARDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)660
11ETITARSI JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)736
12PPIPIPARIYA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)803
13JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)981
14KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1072
15STASATNA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1170
16ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1339
17BDLVINDHYACHAL06:55 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)1413
18MZPMIRZAPUR07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1420
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:53 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1483
20DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)1541
21BXRBUXAR10:21 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1577
22DUREDUMRAON10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1593
23ARAARA11:16 (Day 2)11:18 (Day 2)1646
24DNRDANAPUR11:47 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1685
25PNBEPATNA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1695
26PNCPATNA SAHEB12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1705
27FUTFATWA13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1717
28KOOKHUSROPUR13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1725
29BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1740
30BARHBARH13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)1758
31MKAMOKAMEH JN14:25 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1784
32HTZHATHIDAH JN14:37 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1791
33BRYABARHIYA15:03 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1802
34LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)1817
35KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1818
36AHAABHAIPUR16:43 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)1841
37JMPJAMALPUR JN17:16 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1863
38BUPBARIARPUR17:39 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1874
39SGGSULTANGANJ18:03 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1892
40BGPBHAGALPUR18:40 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1916
41CLGKAHALGAON19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1946
42SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:25 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1990
43BHWBARHARWA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)2044
44NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:17 (Day 2)22:19 (Day 2)2059
45MLDTMALDA TOWN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2094
46KNEKISHANGANJ01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)2239
47NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:30 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2326
48DQGDHUPGURI05:05 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)2391
49NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:20 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)2452
50NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:42 (Day 3)06:47 (Day 3)2471
51NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:40 (Day 3)08:50 (Day 3)2578
52BPRDBARPETA ROAD09:57 (Day 3)10:02 (Day 3)2622
53RNYRANGIYA JN11:20 (Day 3)11:30 (Day 3)2687
54KYQKAMAKHYA12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2728
55GHYGUWAHATI13:00 (Day 3)Destination2734
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.