ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 22:44:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI
LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
PC
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
B3
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)283
7DQGDHUPGURI19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)343
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)496
10KIRKATIHAR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)592
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)614
12NNANAUGACHIA02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)649
13MNEMANSI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)707
14KGGKHAGARIA JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)716
15BGSBEGU SARAI03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)756
16BJUBARAUNI JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)772
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)809
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)821
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD05:49 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)829
20DESDESARI06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)839
21AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)849
22HJPHAJIPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)859
23SEESONPUR JN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)865
24CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)919
25SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)979
26BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1028
27DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1049
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1098
29BSTBASTI15:07 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1163
30GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)1252
31LKOLUCKNOW NR19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1374
32HRIHARDOI21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1476
33BEBAREILLY23:21 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1610
34MBMORADABAD00:55 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1700
35LRJLAKSAR JN03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1840
36RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1858
37SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1893
38YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1923
39UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:44 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)1974
40LDHLUDHIANA JN07:30 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2088
41JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2140
42PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2253
43KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2276
44JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2352
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.