ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2018 17:19:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI
LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
PC
9
B1
10
B2
11
A1
12
B3
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
S12
19
S13
20
S14
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: LOHIT EXPRESS (15651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:35 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)283
7DQGDHUPGURI19:57 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)343
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ22:53 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)496
10KIRKATIHAR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)592
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)614
12NNANAUGACHIA02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)649
13MNEMANSI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)707
14KGGKHAGARIA JN03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)716
15BGSBEGU SARAI03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)756
16BJUBARAUNI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)772
17MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)809
18SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)821
19MNOMEHNAR ROAD05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)829
20DESDESARI06:03 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)839
21HJPHAJIPUR JN07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)859
22SEESONPUR JN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)865
23CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)919
24SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)979
25BTTBHATNI JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1028
26DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1049
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1098
28BSTBASTI15:07 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1163
29GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1252
30LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1374
31HRIHARDOI21:16 (Day 2)21:18 (Day 2)1476
32BEBAREILLY23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)1610
33MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1700
34LRJLAKSAR JN03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1840
35RKROORKEE03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)1858
36SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1893
37YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)1923
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1974
39LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)2088
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2140
41PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2253
42KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2276
43JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2352
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :