ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Dec-2018 10:08:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653)
GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI
AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
PC
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA13:25 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)283
7DQGDHUPGURI19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)343
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)409
9KNEKISHANGANJ22:53 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)496
10KIRKATIHAR JN01:10 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)592
11CRRKARAGOLA ROAD01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)614
12NNANAUGACHIA02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)649
13KGGKHAGARIA JN03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)716
14BGSBEGU SARAI03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)756
15BJUBARAUNI JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)772
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)822
17MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)874
18MTRMOTIPUR07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)900
19CAACHAKIA07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)922
20BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI08:19 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)953
21SGLSAGAULI JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)975
22BTHBETTIAH09:05 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)997
23NKENARKATIAGANJ JN09:44 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)1033
24BUGBAGAHA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1075
25SBZSISWA BAZAR12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1118
26CPJKAPTANGANJ JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1144
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1184
28BSTBASTI15:07 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1248
29GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1337
30LKOLUCKNOW NR19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1454
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:20 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1618
32BEBAREILLY23:21 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)1689
33MBMORADABAD00:55 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1780
34LRJLAKSAR JN03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1919
35RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1937
36SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1972
37YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI04:51 (Day 3)04:53 (Day 3)2002
38UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:44 (Day 3)05:49 (Day 3)2053
39LDHLUDHIANA JN07:30 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2167
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)2219
41PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)2332
42KTHUKATHUA11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2355
43JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2431
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :