ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2018 00:33:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KANCHANJANGA EXP (15657)
SEALDAH to AGARTALA
KANCHANJANGA EXP (15657)
Running Days: TUE FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D4
4
D3
5
S5
6
S4
7
S3
8
A1
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S2
13
S1
14
GN
15
D2
16
D1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 19/08/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KANCHANJANGA EXP (15657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)13
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:16 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)101
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN09:14 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)153
5AMPAHMADPUR JN09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)172
6SNTSAINTHIA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)186
7RPHRAMPUR HAT10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)213
8MRRMURARAI10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)244
9PKRPAKUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)267
10NFKNEW FARAKKA JN12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)300
11MLDTMALDA TOWN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)335
12SMSAMSI14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)369
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)410
14BOEBARSOI JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)423
15DLKDALKOLHA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)452
16KNEKISHANGANJ16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)480
17AUBALUABARI ROAD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)511
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:20 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)567
19JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)601
20DQGDHUPGURI20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)633
21FLKFALAKATA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)655
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)693
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)712
24KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)732
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)758
26FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)781
27KOJKOKRAJHAR23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)791
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)819
29BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)863
30NLVNALBARI02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)911
31RNYRANGIYA JN02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)928
32KYQKAMAKHYA03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)969
33GHYGUWAHATI04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)975
34LMGLUMDING JN08:45 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1156
35NHLGNEW HAFLONG11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1254
36BPBBADARPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1325
37NKMGNEW KARIMGANJ15:05 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)1342
38DMRDHARMANAGAR16:33 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1410
39ABSAAMBASA18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1482
40AGTLAGARTALA20:45 (Day 2)Destination1549
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :