ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 19:59:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CRRKARAGOLA ROAD23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)23
3KUEKURSELA23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)40
4NNANAUGACHIA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)57
5THBTHANA BIHPUR JN00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)73
6MNEMANSI JN01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)115
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)124
8BGSBEGU SARAI01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)165
9BJUBARAUNI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)180
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)231
11KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)244
12DOLDHOLI04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)258
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)283
14HJPHAJIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)336
15SEESONPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)342
16DGADIGHWARA07:19 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)365
17CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)396
18SVSIWAN JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)456
19MWMAIRWA09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)478
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)526
21GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)576
22KLDKHALILABAD13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)610
23BSTBASTI13:45 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)640
24MURMANKAPUR JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)701
25GDGONDA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)729
26BBKBARABANKI JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)818
27BNZBADSHAHNAGAR17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)842
28ASHAISHBAGH18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)851
29ONUNNAO JN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)910
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)928
31ETWETAWAH21:33 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1066
32FZDFIROZABAD22:26 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1141
33TDLTUNDLA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1157
34HRSHATHRAS JN23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1205
35ALJNALIGARH JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1235
36KRJKHURJA JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1279
37GZBGHAZIABAD02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1341
38DSADELHI SHAHDARA02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1355
39DLIDELHI02:50 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1361
40SNPSONIPAT JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1404
41PNPPANIPAT JN04:39 (Day 3)04:41 (Day 3)1449
42KUNKARNAL05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1484
43KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN05:32 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)1517
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1558
45RPJRAJPURA JN07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1586
46SIRSIRHIND JN07:45 (Day 3)07:47 (Day 3)1612
47KNNKHANNA08:02 (Day 3)08:04 (Day 3)1629
48LDHLUDHIANA JN09:18 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1672
49PHRPHILLAUR JN09:43 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1685
50PGWPHAGWARA JN10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1708
51JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:30 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1729
52BEASBEAS11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1765
53ASRAMRITSAR JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination1807
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.