ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 03:04:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN
KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KIR ASR EXPRESS (15707)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CRRKARAGOLA ROAD23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)23
3KUEKURSELA23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)40
4NNANAUGACHIA23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)57
5THBTHANA BIHPUR JN00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)73
6MNEMANSI JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)115
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)124
8BGSBEGU SARAI01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)165
9BJUBARAUNI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)180
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)231
11KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)244
12DOLDHOLI04:34 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)258
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)283
14HJPHAJIPUR JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)336
15SEESONPUR JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)342
16DGADIGHWARA07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)365
17CPRCHHAPRA08:35 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)396
18SVSIWAN JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)456
19DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)526
20GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:20 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)576
21KLDKHALILABAD13:14 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)610
22BSTBASTI13:45 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)640
23MURMANKAPUR JN14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)701
24GDGONDA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)729
25BBKBARABANKI JN16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)818
26BNZBADSHAHNAGAR17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)842
27ASHAISHBAGH18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)851
28ONUNNAO JN19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)910
29CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)928
30ETWETAWAH21:33 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1066
31FZDFIROZABAD22:26 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1141
32TDLTUNDLA JN23:10 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1157
33HRSHATHRAS JN23:51 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1205
34ALJNALIGARH JN00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1235
35KRJKHURJA JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1279
36GZBGHAZIABAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1341
37DSADELHI SHAHDARA02:24 (Day 3)02:26 (Day 3)1355
38DLIDELHI02:50 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1361
39SNPSONIPAT JN04:05 (Day 3)04:07 (Day 3)1404
40PNPPANIPAT JN04:41 (Day 3)04:43 (Day 3)1449
41KUNKARNAL05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1484
42KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN05:34 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1517
43UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:50 (Day 3)07:00 (Day 3)1558
44RPJRAJPURA JN07:25 (Day 3)07:27 (Day 3)1586
45SIRSIRHIND JN07:47 (Day 3)07:49 (Day 3)1612
46KNNKHANNA08:04 (Day 3)08:06 (Day 3)1629
47LDHLUDHIANA JN09:18 (Day 3)09:28 (Day 3)1672
48PHRPHILLAUR JN09:43 (Day 3)09:45 (Day 3)1685
49PGWPHAGWARA JN10:03 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)1708
50JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:30 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1729
51BEASBEAS11:13 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)1765
52ASRAMRITSAR JN12:45 (Day 3)Destination1807
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :