ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2018 18:20:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN
ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
A1
16
B1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR KIR EXPRESS (15708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2JNLJANDIALA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)19
3BEASBEAS07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)43
4KREKARTARPUR08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)64
5JUCJALANDHAR CITY08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)79
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)84
7PGWPHAGWARA JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)100
8GRYGORAYA09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)110
9PHRPHILLAUR JN09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)123
10LDHLUDHIANA JN09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)136
11KNNKHANNA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)178
12SIRSIRHIND JN10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)196
13RPJRAJPURA JN11:15 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)222
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)250
15KUNKARNAL12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)324
16PNPPANIPAT JN13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)359
17BDMJBHODWAL MAJRI13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)382
18SNPSONIPAT JN13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)404
19SZMSUBZI MANDI14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)444
20DLIDELHI15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)447
21KRJKHURJA JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)529
22ALJNALIGARH JN17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)573
23HRSHATHRAS JN18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)603
24TDLTUNDLA JN19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)651
25FZDFIROZABAD19:27 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)667
26ETWETAWAH20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)742
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)880
28ONUNNAO JN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)898
29ASHAISHBAGH00:22 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)957
30BNZBADSHAHNAGAR00:49 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)966
31BBKBARABANKI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)988
32GDGONDA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1076
33MURMANKAPUR JN03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)1107
34BSTBASTI04:17 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1166
35KLDKHALILABAD04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1196
36GKPGORAKHPUR JN05:45 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)1230
37DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1280
38SVSIWAN JN07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1349
39CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1410
40DGADIGHWARA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1443
41SEESONPUR JN10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1464
42HJPHAJIPUR JN11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1469
43MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1523
44DOLDHOLI12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1548
45KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA13:12 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1561
46SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1575
47BJUBARAUNI JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1626
48BGSBEGU SARAI15:43 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1641
49KGGKHAGARIA JN16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1681
50MNEMANSI JN16:42 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)1690
51THBTHANA BIHPUR JN17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1732
52NNANAUGACHIA17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)1748
53KUEKURSELA17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1766
54CRRKARAGOLA ROAD18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1783
55KIRKATIHAR JN20:10 (Day 2)Destination1805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :