ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 19:30:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (15714)
PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN
INTERCITY EXP (15714)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
D1
3
GRD
4
D2
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
GN
9
GN
10
D3
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (15714)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)46
4BARHBARH15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)64
5MKAMOKAMEH JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)90
6BJUBARAUNI JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)111
7BGSBEGU SARAI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)126
8LKNLAKHMINIA17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)144
9KGGKHAGARIA JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)166
10MNEMANSI JN18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)175
11MSKMAHES KHUNT18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)185
12PSRPASRAHA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)198
13NNRNARAYANPUR19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)210
14THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)217
15NNANAUGACHIA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)233
16KUEKURSELA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)251
17CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)268
18SMOSEMAPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)279
19KIRKATIHAR JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination290
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :