ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 16:17:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
GUWAHATI to MARIANI JN
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
VP
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NNGENARANGI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)8
3DGUDIGARU12:27 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)33
4JIDJAGI ROAD12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)57
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)91
6KWMKAMPUR14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)108
7JMKJAMUNAMUKH14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)119
8JGJNJUGIJAN14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)129
9HJIHOJAI15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)135
10LKALANKA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)150
11LKGLAMSAKHANG16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)166
12LMGLUMDING JN16:25 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)180
13BRLFBAR LONGFER16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)186
14DPUDIPHU17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)212
15DSRDHANSIRI18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)230
16DMVDIMAPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)249
17BXJBOKAJAN18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)263
18NJNNAOJAN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)277
19SZRSARUPATHAR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)285
20BXPBARPATHAR19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)295
21FKGFURKATING JN20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)319
22GLGTGOLAGHAT20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)326
23NMGYNUMALIGARH21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)342
24BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)359
25JTTNJORHAT TOWN22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)387
26MXNMARIANI JN23:10 (Day 1)Destination404
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :