ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Oct-2018 21:40:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
GUWAHATI to MARIANI JN
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
14
VP
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource11:45 (Day 1)0
2NNGENARANGI11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)9
3DGUDIGARU12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)34
4JIDJAGI ROAD12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)57
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:53 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)91
6KWMKAMPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)108
7JMKJAMUNAMUKH14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)119
8JGJNJUGIJAN14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)129
9HJIHOJAI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)136
10LKALANKA15:16 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)151
11LKGLAMSAKHANG15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)167
12LMGLUMDING JN16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)181
13BRLFBAR LONGFER16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)188
14DPUDIPHU17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)213
15DSRDHANSIRI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)232
16DMVDIMAPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)250
17BXJBOKAJAN18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)264
18NJNNAOJAN19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)278
19SZRSARUPATHAR19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)286
20BXPBARPATHAR19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)296
21FKGFURKATING JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)320
22GLGTGOLAGHAT20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)327
23NMGYNUMALIGARH21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)343
24BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)360
25JTTNJORHAT TOWN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)388
26MXNMARIANI JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :