ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2018 01:23:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
MARIANI JN to GUWAHATI
INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXPRESS (15718)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MXNMARIANI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2JTTNJORHAT TOWN05:26 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)18
3BBGNBARUA BAMUNGAON06:05 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)46
4NMGYNUMALIGARH06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)62
5GLGTGOLAGHAT07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)78
6FKGFURKATING JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)85
7BXPBARPATHAR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)110
8SZRSARUPATHAR08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)119
9NJNNAOJAN08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)128
10BXJBOKAJAN08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)141
11DMVDIMAPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)155
12DSRDHANSIRI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)174
13DPUDIPHU10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)193
14BRLFBAR LONGFER11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)218
15LMGLUMDING JN11:12 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)224
16LKGLAMSAKHANG11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)239
17LKALANKA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)255
18HJIHOJAI12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)269
19JGJNJUGIJAN12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)276
20JMKJAMUNAMUKH12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)286
21KWMKAMPUR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)297
22CPKCHAPARMUKH JN13:22 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)314
23JIDJAGI ROAD14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)348
24DGUDIGARU14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)371
25NNGENARANGI14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)397
26GHYGUWAHATI15:45 (Day 1)Destination405
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :