ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 13:42:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY (15719)
KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN
INTERCITY (15719)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY (15719)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SISONAILI06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)17
3SRISALMARI06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)30
4BOEBARSOI JN07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)39
5SUDSUDHANI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)51
6TETATELTA07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)60
7DLKDALKOLHA07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)68
8KKAKANKI07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)83
9KNEKISHANGANJ08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)96
10AUBALUABARI ROAD08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)127
11POTPOTHIA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)132
12TBRTAIABPUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)140
13TKGTHAKURGANJ09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)147
14GAGAGALGALIA09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)159
15ADQADHIKARI09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)168
16NAKNAKSALBARI10:07 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)181
17BORABAGHDOGRA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)193
18SGUJSILIGURI JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.