ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2017 04:11:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY (15719)
KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN
INTERCITY (15719)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY (15719)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2SISONAILI06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)17
3SRISALMARI06:34 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)30
4BOEBARSOI JN06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)39
5SUDSUDHANI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)51
6TETATELTA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)60
7DLKDALKOLHA07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)68
8KKAKANKI07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)83
9KNEKISHANGANJ08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)96
10AUBALUABARI ROAD08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)127
11POTPOTHIA09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)132
12TBRTAIABPUR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)140
13TKGTHAKURGANJ09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)147
14GAGAGALGALIA09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)159
15ADQADHIKARI09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)168
16NAKNAKSALBARI10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)181
17BORABAGHDOGRA10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)193
18SGUJSILIGURI JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :