ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:54:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY (15720)
SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN
INTERCITY (15720)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY (15720)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2BORABAGHDOGRA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)11
3NAKNAKSALBARI15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)23
4ADQADHIKARI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)36
5GAGAGALGALIA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)45
6TKGTHAKURGANJ16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)57
7TBRTAIABPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)63
8POTPOTHIA16:38 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)72
9AUBALUABARI ROAD16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)77
10KNEKISHANGANJ17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)107
11KKAKANKI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)121
12DLKDALKOLHA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)136
13TETATELTA18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)144
14SUDSUDHANI18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)153
15BOEBARSOI JN18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)165
16SRISALMARI18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)174
17SISONAILI19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)187
18KIRKATIHAR JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination203
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.