ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 00:37:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721)
DIGHA FLAG STN to NEW JALPAIGURI
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
HB1
17
B1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PAHARIA EXPRESS (15721)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSource16:30 (Day 1)0
2KATIKANTHI P H17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)33
3TMZTAMLUK18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)94
4MCAMECHEDA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)127
5BZNBAGNAN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)141
6ULBULUBARIA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)154
7SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)178
8HWHHOWRAH JN21:05 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)186
9BDCBANDEL JN22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)225
10NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)291
11KWAEKATWA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)330
12SALESALAR00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)347
13KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)388
14AZAZIMGANJ JN01:46 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)402
15MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)516
16BOEBARSOI JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)604
17KNEKISHANGANJ06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)662
18TKGTHAKURGANJ07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)712
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:30 (Day 2)Destination749
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.