ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jan-2020 11:17:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722)
NEW JALPAIGURI to DIGHA FLAG STN
PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 1A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
HB1
17
B1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PAHARIA EXPRESS (15722)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)115
3BOEBARSOI JN22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)172
4MLDTMALDA TOWN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)260
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)374
6KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)388
7SALESALAR03:50 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)430
8KWAEKATWA04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)447
9NDAENABADWIP DHAM04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)486
10BDCBANDEL JN06:11 (Day 2)06:13 (Day 2)551
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:20 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)591
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)598
13ULBULUBARIA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)623
14BZNBAGNAN08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)636
15MCAMECHEDA09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)649
16TMZTAMLUK09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)682
17KATIKANTHI P H10:41 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)743
18DGHADIGHA FLAG STN12:00 (Day 2)Destination776
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.