ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:15:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
KANYAKUMARI to DIBRUGARH
DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S11
8
PC
9
S10
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG VIVEK EXP (15905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource23:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)16
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)87
4QLNKOLLAM JN01:40 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)152
5CNGRCHENGANNUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)213
6KTYMKOTTAYAM03:42 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)247
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)310
8AWYALUVA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)326
9TCRTHRISUR06:27 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)381
10PGTPALAKKAD JN08:07 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)458
11CBECOIMBATORE JN09:27 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)513
12TUPTIRUPPUR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)563
13EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)613
14SASALEM JN12:07 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)676
15JTJJOLARPETTAI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)796
16KPDKATPADI JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)879
17RURENIGUNTA JN17:15 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1012
18NLRNELLORE19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1134
19OGLONGOLE20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1250
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1388
21EEELURU00:23 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1448
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1537
23SLOSAMALKOT JN02:41 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1588
24DVDDUVVADA05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1721
25VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)1739
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1799
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)1869
28PSAPALASA09:48 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1942
29BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2015
30KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:15 (Day 3)13:35 (Day 3)2162
31BBSBHUBANESWAR14:03 (Day 3)14:08 (Day 3)2181
32CTCCUTTACK14:33 (Day 3)14:38 (Day 3)2209
33BHCBHADRAKH16:38 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2324
34BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 3)17:27 (Day 3)2387
35HIJHIJILLI18:59 (Day 3)19:00 (Day 3)2498
36MDNMIDNAPORE20:10 (Day 3)20:12 (Day 3)2521
37BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 3)21:30 (Day 3)2624
38ADRAADRA JN22:20 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2677
39ASNASANSOL JN23:40 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2718
40DGRDURGAPUR00:25 (Day 4)00:45 (Day 4)2760
41RPHRAMPUR HAT03:32 (Day 4)03:37 (Day 4)2878
42MLDTMALDA TOWN06:15 (Day 4)06:25 (Day 4)2999
43KNEKISHANGANJ08:25 (Day 4)08:27 (Day 4)3144
44NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:10 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3232
45APDJALIPUR DUAR JN14:00 (Day 4)14:05 (Day 4)3400
46KOJKOKRAJHAR15:01 (Day 4)15:02 (Day 4)3481
47NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:45 (Day 4)15:50 (Day 4)3509
48GLPTGOALPARA TOWN16:27 (Day 4)16:29 (Day 4)3589
49GHYGUWAHATI19:10 (Day 4)19:25 (Day 4)3717
50JIDJAGI ROAD20:29 (Day 4)20:30 (Day 4)3774
51HJIHOJAI21:36 (Day 4)21:37 (Day 4)3852
52LMGLUMDING JN22:33 (Day 4)22:37 (Day 4)3898
53DPUDIPHU23:10 (Day 4)23:11 (Day 4)3930
54DMVDIMAPUR23:50 (Day 4)23:57 (Day 4)3967
55FKGFURKATING JN01:50 (Day 5)01:52 (Day 5)4037
56MXNMARIANI JN02:30 (Day 5)02:35 (Day 5)4075
57NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN05:00 (Day 5)05:10 (Day 5)4231
58DBRGDIBRUGARH06:40 (Day 5)Destination4273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.