ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 19:39:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI
VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S
15
PC
16
S9
17
S10
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)42
3MXNMARIANI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)199
4FKGFURKATING JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)237
5DMVDIMAPUR05:11 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)307
6DPUDIPHU05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)344
7LMGLUMDING JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)376
8HJIHOJAI08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)421
9JIDJAGI ROAD09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)499
10GHYGUWAHATI11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)557
11GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)685
12NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)765
13KOJKOKRAJHAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)793
14APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)874
15NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1042
16KNEKISHANGANJ23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1129
17MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1275
18RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1396
19DGRDURGAPUR07:40 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1513
20ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1555
21ADRAADRA JN09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1597
22BQABANKURA10:39 (Day 3)10:41 (Day 3)1650
23MDNMIDNAPORE11:58 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)1752
24HIJHIJILLI12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1775
25BLSBALASORE14:14 (Day 3)14:16 (Day 3)1887
26BHCBHADRAKH15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)1949
27CTCCUTTACK16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2065
28BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2093
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2112
30BAMBRAHMAPUR20:30 (Day 3)20:35 (Day 3)2258
31PSAPALASA22:00 (Day 3)22:02 (Day 3)2332
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:55 (Day 3)22:57 (Day 3)2405
33VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)2474
34VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2535
35DVDDUVVADA02:03 (Day 4)02:05 (Day 4)2553
36SLOSAMALKOT JN03:19 (Day 4)03:20 (Day 4)2686
37RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:05 (Day 4)04:07 (Day 4)2736
38EEELURU05:24 (Day 4)05:25 (Day 4)2826
39BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:15 (Day 4)07:30 (Day 4)2885
40OGLONGOLE09:09 (Day 4)09:10 (Day 4)3024
41NLRNELLORE10:19 (Day 4)10:20 (Day 4)3140
42RURENIGUNTA JN14:10 (Day 4)14:15 (Day 4)3261
43KPDKATPADI JN16:05 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3394
44JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 4)17:55 (Day 4)3478
45SASALEM JN19:35 (Day 4)19:40 (Day 4)3598
46EDERODE JN20:35 (Day 4)20:40 (Day 4)3661
47TUPTIRUPPUR21:23 (Day 4)21:25 (Day 4)3711
48CBECOIMBATORE JN22:30 (Day 4)22:35 (Day 4)3761
49PGTPALAKKAD JN23:42 (Day 4)23:45 (Day 4)3816
50TCRTHRISUR01:02 (Day 5)01:05 (Day 5)3893
51AWYALUVA01:53 (Day 5)01:55 (Day 5)3947
52ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:25 (Day 5)02:30 (Day 5)3964
53KTYMKOTTAYAM03:37 (Day 5)03:40 (Day 5)4026
54CNGRCHENGANNUR04:18 (Day 5)04:20 (Day 5)4061
55QLNKOLLAM JN05:30 (Day 5)05:35 (Day 5)4122
56TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:10 (Day 5)07:15 (Day 5)4187
57NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:15 (Day 5)09:20 (Day 5)4258
58CAPEKANYAKUMARI09:55 (Day 5)Destination4273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.