ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Oct-2018 03:19:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
DIBRUGARH to KANYAKUMARI
VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
Running Days: SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S
15
PC
16
S9
17
S10
18
B1
19
A1
20
B2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VIVEK EXPRESS (15906)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)42
3MXNMARIANI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)199
4FKGFURKATING JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)237
5DMVDIMAPUR05:11 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)307
6DPUDIPHU05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)344
7LMGLUMDING JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)376
8JIDJAGI ROAD09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)499
9GHYGUWAHATI11:30 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)557
10GLPTGOALPARA TOWN13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)685
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)765
12KOJKOKRAJHAR15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)793
13APDJALIPUR DUAR JN16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)874
14NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:50 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1042
15KNEKISHANGANJ23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1129
16MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1275
17RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1396
18DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 3)08:00 (Day 3)1513
19ASNASANSOL JN08:50 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1555
20ADRAADRA JN09:55 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)1597
21BQABANKURA10:39 (Day 3)10:41 (Day 3)1650
22MDNMIDNAPORE11:58 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)1752
23HIJHIJILLI12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1775
24BLSBALASORE14:14 (Day 3)14:16 (Day 3)1887
25BHCBHADRAKH15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)1949
26CTCCUTTACK16:48 (Day 3)16:50 (Day 3)2065
27BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2093
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2112
29BAMBRAHMAPUR20:30 (Day 3)20:35 (Day 3)2258
30PSAPALASA22:00 (Day 3)22:02 (Day 3)2332
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD22:55 (Day 3)22:57 (Day 3)2405
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:55 (Day 3)23:57 (Day 3)2474
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2535
34DVDDUVVADA02:03 (Day 4)02:05 (Day 4)2553
35SLOSAMALKOT JN03:34 (Day 4)03:35 (Day 4)2686
36RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:20 (Day 4)04:22 (Day 4)2736
37EEELURU05:39 (Day 4)05:40 (Day 4)2826
38BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:15 (Day 4)07:20 (Day 4)2885
39OGLONGOLE09:14 (Day 4)09:15 (Day 4)3024
40NLRNELLORE10:24 (Day 4)10:25 (Day 4)3140
41RURENIGUNTA JN14:10 (Day 4)14:15 (Day 4)3261
42KPDKATPADI JN16:05 (Day 4)16:10 (Day 4)3394
43JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 4)17:55 (Day 4)3478
44SASALEM JN19:35 (Day 4)19:40 (Day 4)3598
45EDERODE JN20:35 (Day 4)20:40 (Day 4)3661
46TUPTIRUPPUR21:23 (Day 4)21:25 (Day 4)3711
47CBECOIMBATORE JN22:30 (Day 4)22:35 (Day 4)3761
48PGTPALAKKAD JN23:42 (Day 4)23:45 (Day 4)3816
49TCRTHRISUR01:02 (Day 5)01:05 (Day 5)3893
50AWYALUVA01:53 (Day 5)01:55 (Day 5)3947
51ERNERNAKULAM TOWN02:25 (Day 5)02:30 (Day 5)3964
52KTYMKOTTAYAM03:37 (Day 5)03:40 (Day 5)4026
53CNGRCHENGANNUR04:18 (Day 5)04:20 (Day 5)4061
54QLNKOLLAM JN05:30 (Day 5)05:35 (Day 5)4122
55TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:10 (Day 5)07:15 (Day 5)4187
56NCJNAGERCOIL JN09:15 (Day 5)09:20 (Day 5)4258
57CAPEKANYAKUMARI09:55 (Day 5)Destination4273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :