ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 11:03:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
NEW TINSUKIA JN to RANGIYA JN
DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D6
4
D4
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
D7
9
D
10
D5
11
D
12
GRD
13
VP
14
S
Train Schedule: DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2CHBCHABUA06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)18
3DBRGDIBRUGARH06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)42
4DMGNDHAMALGAON07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)55
5MRHTMORANHAT07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)83
6SRTNSIBSAGAR TOWN08:31 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)121
7SLGRSIMALUGURI JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)137
8AGIAMGURI09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)163
9MXNMARIANI JN09:55 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)190
10TTBTITABAR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)203
11FKGFURKATING JN10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)229
12SZRSARUPATHAR11:26 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)263
13BXJBOKAJAN11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)285
14DMVDIMAPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)299
15DPUDIPHU13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)336
16LMGLUMDING JN14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)368
17LKALANKA14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)398
18HJIHOJAI15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)413
19KWMKAMPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)440
20CPKCHAPARMUKH JN15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)457
21JIDJAGI ROAD16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)491
22TKCTHAKURKUCHI17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)529
23GHYGUWAHATI18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)548
24KYQKAMAKHYA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)555
25CGSCHANGSARI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)570
26KDKNKENDUKANA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)586
27RNYRANGIYA JN19:45 (Day 1)Destination596
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :