ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 13:22:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
TAMBARAM to DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
A2
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
PWR
Train Schedule: DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3NLRNELLORE01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)205
4OGLONGOLE02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)321
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)460
6EEELURU06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)519
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)609
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)810
9BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1086
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1233
11BBSBHUBANESWAR19:07 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1252
12CTCCUTTACK19:49 (Day 2)19:54 (Day 2)1280
13BLSBALASORE22:47 (Day 2)22:49 (Day 2)1457
14HIJHIJILLI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1569
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1704
16PRRPURULIA JN05:13 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1794
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:54 (Day 3)05:56 (Day 3)1833
18BURNBURNPUR07:16 (Day 3)07:18 (Day 3)1865
19ASNASANSOL JN07:47 (Day 3)07:57 (Day 3)1870
20UDLANDAL JN08:18 (Day 3)08:19 (Day 3)1896
21DGRDURGAPUR08:36 (Day 3)08:56 (Day 3)1912
22SURISIURI10:14 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)1983
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2030
24PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2083
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2116
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:45 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2151
27BOEBARSOI JN16:25 (Day 3)16:27 (Day 3)2239
28KNEKISHANGANJ17:25 (Day 3)17:27 (Day 3)2296
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:15 (Day 3)19:25 (Day 3)2383
30DQGDHUPGURI20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)2449
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:10 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2510
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:35 (Day 3)22:40 (Day 3)2528
33KOJKOKRAJHAR23:48 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2607
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2635
35SBESORBHOG JN01:42 (Day 4)01:44 (Day 4)2671
36RNYRANGIYA JN02:50 (Day 4)03:00 (Day 4)2744
37KYQKAMAKHYA04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2785
38GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)04:55 (Day 4)2792
39JIDJAGI ROAD05:12 (Day 4)05:14 (Day 4)2849
40CPKCHAPARMUKH JN06:43 (Day 4)06:45 (Day 4)2883
41HJIHOJAI07:21 (Day 4)07:23 (Day 4)2927
42LKALANKA07:37 (Day 4)07:39 (Day 4)2942
43LMGLUMDING JN09:10 (Day 4)09:20 (Day 4)2972
44DPUDIPHU09:52 (Day 4)09:54 (Day 4)3004
45DMVDIMAPUR10:38 (Day 4)10:48 (Day 4)3041
46BXJBOKAJAN11:05 (Day 4)11:07 (Day 4)3055
47FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3111
48MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3149
49SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3203
50NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3281
51NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:40 (Day 4)16:50 (Day 4)3306
52DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3348
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.