ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2018 03:30:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
TAMBARAM to DIBRUGARH
DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S13
9
PC
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
24
VP
Train Schedule: DIBRUGARH EXP (15929)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TBMTAMBARAMSource21:45 (Day 1)0
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)25
3NLRNELLORE01:42 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)205
4OGLONGOLE03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)321
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)460
6EEELURU06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)519
7RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)609
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)810
9BAMBRAHMAPUR15:51 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1086
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1233
11BBSBHUBANESWAR18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1252
12CTCCUTTACK19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1280
13BLSBALASORE22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1457
14HIJHIJILLI00:15 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1569
15TATATATANAGAR JN03:20 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1704
16PRRPURULIA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1794
17JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1833
18BURNBURNPUR07:29 (Day 3)07:31 (Day 3)1865
19ASNASANSOL JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1870
20UDLANDAL JN08:16 (Day 3)08:18 (Day 3)1896
21DGRDURGAPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)1912
22SURISIURI10:14 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)1983
23RPHRAMPUR HAT11:56 (Day 3)12:01 (Day 3)2030
24PKRPAKUR12:41 (Day 3)12:42 (Day 3)2083
25NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:36 (Day 3)13:38 (Day 3)2116
26MLDTMALDA TOWN14:40 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2151
27BOEBARSOI JN16:23 (Day 3)16:25 (Day 3)2239
28KNEKISHANGANJ17:12 (Day 3)17:14 (Day 3)2296
29NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2383
30DQGDHUPGURI21:00 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)2449
31NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR22:10 (Day 3)22:15 (Day 3)2510
32NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR22:40 (Day 3)22:45 (Day 3)2528
33KOJKOKRAJHAR23:49 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2607
34NBQNEW BONGAIGAON00:55 (Day 4)01:05 (Day 4)2635
35RNYRANGIYA JN02:53 (Day 4)03:03 (Day 4)2744
36KYQKAMAKHYA04:20 (Day 4)04:25 (Day 4)2785
37GHYGUWAHATI04:45 (Day 4)05:20 (Day 4)2792
38JIDJAGI ROAD06:28 (Day 4)06:29 (Day 4)2849
39CPKCHAPARMUKH JN07:10 (Day 4)07:15 (Day 4)2883
40HJIHOJAI07:51 (Day 4)07:53 (Day 4)2927
41LKALANKA08:19 (Day 4)08:21 (Day 4)2942
42LMGLUMDING JN09:15 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)2972
43DPUDIPHU09:59 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)3004
44DMVDIMAPUR10:38 (Day 4)10:48 (Day 4)3041
45BXJBOKAJAN11:06 (Day 4)11:07 (Day 4)3055
46FKGFURKATING JN12:30 (Day 4)12:32 (Day 4)3111
47MXNMARIANI JN13:10 (Day 4)13:20 (Day 4)3149
48SLGRSIMALUGURI JN14:20 (Day 4)14:25 (Day 4)3203
49NHKNAHARKATIYA15:20 (Day 4)15:22 (Day 4)3281
50NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN16:35 (Day 4)16:45 (Day 4)3306
51DBRGDIBRUGARH18:00 (Day 4)Destination3348
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :