ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 12:46:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
DIBRUGARH to TAMBARAM
DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
A2
22
GN
23
PWR
Train Schedule: DBRG MS EXPRESS (15930)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)42
3NHKNAHARKATIYA01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)67
4SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)145
5MXNMARIANI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)199
6FKGFURKATING JN05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)237
7BXJBOKAJAN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)293
8DMVDIMAPUR06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)307
9DPUDIPHU07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)344
10LMGLUMDING JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)376
11LKALANKA09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)406
12HJIHOJAI09:54 (Day 2)09:56 (Day 2)421
13CPKCHAPARMUKH JN10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)465
14JIDJAGI ROAD11:41 (Day 2)11:43 (Day 2)499
15GHYGUWAHATI14:40 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)557
16KYQKAMAKHYA15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)563
17RNYRANGIYA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)604
18SBESORBHOG JN17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)677
19NBQNEW BONGAIGAON18:50 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)713
20KOJKOKRAJHAR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)741
21NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)820
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)839
23DQGDHUPGURI22:00 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)899
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)965
25KNEKISHANGANJ00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1052
26BOEBARSOI JN01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1109
27MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1197
28NFKNEW FARAKKA JN04:47 (Day 3)04:49 (Day 3)1232
29PKRPAKUR05:30 (Day 3)05:31 (Day 3)1265
30RPHRAMPUR HAT06:31 (Day 3)06:36 (Day 3)1319
31SURISIURI07:29 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1366
32UDLANDAL JN08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)1420
33DGRDURGAPUR09:18 (Day 3)09:38 (Day 3)1436
34ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)1478
35BURNBURNPUR10:46 (Day 3)10:48 (Day 3)1483
36JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:27 (Day 3)11:28 (Day 3)1515
37PRRPURULIA JN12:08 (Day 3)12:10 (Day 3)1554
38TATATATANAGAR JN14:45 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)1644
39HIJHIJILLI17:35 (Day 3)17:37 (Day 3)1779
40BLSBALASORE19:11 (Day 3)19:13 (Day 3)1891
41CTCCUTTACK22:03 (Day 3)22:08 (Day 3)2068
42BBSBHUBANESWAR22:50 (Day 3)22:55 (Day 3)2096
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:25 (Day 3)23:35 (Day 3)2115
44BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2262
45VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:35 (Day 4)05:55 (Day 4)2539
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:51 (Day 4)08:52 (Day 4)2739
47EEELURU09:59 (Day 4)10:00 (Day 4)2829
48BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:15 (Day 4)12:25 (Day 4)2888
49OGLONGOLE14:19 (Day 4)14:20 (Day 4)3027
50NLRNELLORE16:14 (Day 4)16:15 (Day 4)3143
51MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:05 (Day 4)20:20 (Day 4)3323
52TBMTAMBARAM20:50 (Day 4)Destination3348
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.