ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2018 19:11:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933)
DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN
DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
PC
15
S10
16
S11
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: DBRG ASR EXPRESS (15933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN07:55 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)42
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)145
4MXNMARIANI JN10:50 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)199
5FKGFURKATING JN11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)237
6DMVDIMAPUR13:20 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)307
7DPUDIPHU14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)344
8LMGLUMDING JN15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)376
9LKALANKA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)406
10HJIHOJAI16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)421
11CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)465
12GHYGUWAHATI19:35 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)557
13RNYRANGIYA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)604
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)713
15NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)820
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:22 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)839
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI04:05 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)965
18KIRKATIHAR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1166
19KGGKHAGARIA JN11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1289
20BJUBARAUNI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1345
21DESDESARI14:09 (Day 2)14:11 (Day 2)1413
22AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1422
23HJPHAJIPUR JN14:58 (Day 2)15:03 (Day 2)1433
24CPRCHHAPRA17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1492
25BUIBALLIA18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1557
26GCTGHAZIPUR CITY20:15 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1623
27BSBVARANASI JN22:20 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)1698
28FDFAIZABAD JN01:58 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)1893
29LKOLUCKNOW NR06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2021
30SPNSHAHJEHANPUR08:34 (Day 3)08:36 (Day 3)2185
31BEBAREILLY09:32 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2256
32MBMORADABAD11:02 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2347
33SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2539
34UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:30 (Day 3)16:35 (Day 3)2620
35LDHLUDHIANA JN18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)2734
36JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:25 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2791
37BEASBEAS20:13 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2827
38ASRAMRITSAR JN21:05 (Day 3)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :