ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 19:16:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR DBRG EXPRESS (15934)
AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH
ASR DBRG EXPRESS (15934)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S11
9
S10
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR DBRG EXPRESS (15934)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:53 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD00:47 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)523
8BEBAREILLY02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)614
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)685
10LKOLUCKNOW NR06:30 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)849
11FDFAIZABAD JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)977
12ABPAKBARPUR11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1038
13BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1172
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY17:03 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)1247
15BUIBALLIA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1313
16CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1378
17HJPHAJIPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1437
18AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR22:21 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1448
19DESDESARI22:34 (Day 2)22:36 (Day 2)1457
20BJUBARAUNI JN23:48 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1525
21KGGKHAGARIA JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1580
22KIRKATIHAR JN03:50 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)1704
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1905
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2031
25NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR10:25 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2050
26NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:20 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2156
27RNYRANGIYA JN14:30 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2266
28GHYGUWAHATI15:55 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2313
29CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:50 (Day 3)17:52 (Day 3)2404
30HJIHOJAI18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2449
31LKALANKA18:47 (Day 3)18:49 (Day 3)2464
32LMGLUMDING JN19:40 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2494
33DPUDIPHU20:17 (Day 3)20:19 (Day 3)2526
34DMVDIMAPUR20:55 (Day 3)21:05 (Day 3)2563
35FKGFURKATING JN23:23 (Day 3)23:25 (Day 3)2633
36MXNMARIANI JN00:30 (Day 4)00:40 (Day 4)2671
37SLGRSIMALUGURI JN01:24 (Day 4)01:26 (Day 4)2725
38NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:30 (Day 4)03:40 (Day 4)2828
39DBRGDIBRUGARH04:55 (Day 4)Destination2870
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.