ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 02:44:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959)
HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B2
6
B1
7
S11
8
S10
9
PC
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)40
3ABKAAMBIKA KALNA19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)82
4NDAENABADWIP DHAM19:31 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)105
5KWAEKATWA20:28 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)144
6SALESALAR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)162
7KGLEKHAGRAGHAT ROAD21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)203
8AZAZIMGANJ JN22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)217
9JRLEJANGIPUR ROAD23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)252
10NILENIMTITA00:04 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)272
11DGLEDHULIAN GANGA00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)282
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:47 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)297
13MLDTMALDA TOWN01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)331
14SMSAMSI02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)366
15HCRHARISCHANDRPUR02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)386
16BOEBARSOI JN03:31 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)419
17KNEKISHANGANJ04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)477
18AUBALUABARI ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)507
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)564
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)597
21NMXNEW MAYNAGURI07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)609
22DQGDHUPGURI07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)629
23FLKFALAKATA08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)652
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)690
25NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)708
26KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)729
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN10:26 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)778
28KOJKOKRAJHAR10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)787
29NBQNEW BONGAIGAON11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)815
30BNGNBONGAIGAON11:56 (Day 2)11:58 (Day 2)818
31SBESORBHOG JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)852
32BPRDBARPETA ROAD12:42 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)860
33PBLPATHSALA13:04 (Day 2)13:06 (Day 2)881
34TIHUTIHU13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)890
35NLVNALBARI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)908
36RNYRANGIYA JN13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)925
37KYQKAMAKHYA15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)966
38GHYGUWAHATI15:35 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)972
39CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1063
40HJIHOJAI18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1108
41LKALANKA19:00 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1122
42LMGLUMDING JN20:00 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1153
43DPUDIPHU20:46 (Day 2)20:48 (Day 2)1184
44DMVDIMAPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1222
45SZRSARUPATHAR22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1258
46BXPBARPATHAR22:59 (Day 2)23:01 (Day 2)1267
47FKGFURKATING JN23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1292
48MXNMARIANI JN01:05 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1330
49AGIAMGURI01:44 (Day 3)01:46 (Day 3)1358
50SLGRSIMALUGURI JN02:10 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)1384
51BOJBHOJO02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1418
52NAMNAMRUP03:16 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1450
53NHKNAHARKATIYA03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1461
54DJGDULIAJAN03:45 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1470
55NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN04:25 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1486
56DBRGDIBRUGARH05:55 (Day 3)Destination1528
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :