ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Feb-2018 02:42:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to MYSORE JN
KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A CC SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXPRESS (16021)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)69
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)81
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)90
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN22:59 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)105
7KPDKATPADI JN23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)130
8ABAMBUR00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)182
9JTJJOLARPETTAI00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)214
10KPNKUPPAM01:24 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)257
11BWTBANGARAPET01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)292
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)338
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)348
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)355
15BNCBANGALORE CANT02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)358
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:45 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)362
17KGIKENGERI04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)374
18BIDBIDADI04:35 (Day 2)04:36 (Day 2)391
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)406
20CPTCHANNAPATNA04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)417
21MADMADDUR05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)436
22MYAMANDYA05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)455
23PANPPANDAVAPURA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)480
24MYSMYSORE JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :