ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2018 14:03:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
MYSORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A CC SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
HA1
2
A1
3
A2
4
B1
5
B2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
S13
19
S14
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVERI EXPRESS (16022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)46
4MADMADDUR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)94
7KGIKENGERI22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)127
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)139
9BNCBANGALORE CANT00:00 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)143
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)153
11WFDWHITEFIELD00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)162
12BWTBANGARAPET01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)209
13KPNKUPPAM01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)243
14JTJJOLARPETTAI02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)287
15ABAMBUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)319
16KPDKATPADI JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)371
17WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)395
18SHUSHOLINGHUR04:44 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)410
19AVNANAVARDIKHANPET04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)420
20AJJARAKKONAM05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)431
21TRLTIRUVALLUR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)458
22PERPERAMBUR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)494
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:00 (Day 2)Destination500
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :