ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Sep-2018 00:42:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALGUDI EXPRESS (16023)
MYSORE JN to YESVANTPUR JN
MALGUDI EXPRESS (16023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S14
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
S2
17
S1
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MALGUDI EXPRESS (16023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PANPPANDAVAPURA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)20
3MYAMANDYA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)45
4MADMADDUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)65
5CPTCHANNAPATNA09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)83
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)94
7BIDBIDADI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)109
8KGIKENGERI10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)126
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN10:55 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)138
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:30 (Day 1)Destination144
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :