ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 13:58:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALGUDI EXP (16024)
YELHANKA JN to MYSORE JN
MALGUDI EXP (16024)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MALGUDI EXP (16024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YNKYELHANKA JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:05 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)13
3SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)18
4KGIKENGERI13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)31
5BIDBIDADI14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)48
6RMGMRAMANAGARAM14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)63
7CPTCHANNAPATNA14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)74
8MADMADDUR14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)92
9MYAMANDYA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)111
10PANPPANDAVAPURA15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)137
11MYSMYSORE JN16:00 (Day 1)Destination157
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.